personalised skincare, snowperk logo

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore.

HOME      OUR STORY      YOUR SKIN ID 

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. What information do we collect?
    We collect personal information (Personal Information) that includes name, mailing address, email address, contact numbers, including residential phone number or mobile phone number, date of birth, communication preferences, contact information for friends you may wish us to contact (for example, Refer a Friend messages) and any other Personal Information provided by you.
  2. When do we collect Personal Information?
    Personal Information that we collect and process may be generated through the purchase of our products or services or use of our Websites. We collect Personal Information when you:

    • sign-up for any mailing list operated by us;
    • purchase our products or services;
    • submit any personal data questionnaires;
    • submit a request to collect samples from our brands;
    • participate in our rewards programme;
    • visit our Websites or online advertisements; and
    • submit any queries online on our Websites.

    We may also collect Personal Information where it is already publicly available or when you disclose to us through other channels (physical or electronic) or dealings.

  3. Consent
    • By submitting Personal Information to us, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information by us, for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.
    • You can withdraw your consent at any time via email to ask@snowperk.com or writing a letter to our office at 10 Science Park Road, #03-20, Singapore,117684.
    • We may require seven business days to process your request for any update of particulars or withdrawal of consent to take effect.
  4. What do we do with your Personal Information?
    • We use Personal Information only in accordance with this privacy policy.
    • If you have consented, we use Personal Information to send you email, SMS and other communications containing product information, cosmetic tips, promotions and targeted display adv.
    • We do not sell Personal Information.
    • We may share Personal Information with our affiliates.
    • We use Personal Information for the purposes of our ordinary course of business, including:
      1. to provide you with personalized services;
      2.  to enable us to develop, deliver and improve our products, services, content and advertising;
      3. to administer our websites;
      4. to improve your experience with us;
      5. to send important notices, such as communications about products and services, special offers or changes to our terms, conditions and policies;
      6. to respond to your queries;
      7. for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis and research; and
      8. to improve our products, services and customer communications.
      9. for event or seminars for publicity purposes
    • Except as described in this privacy policy, we do not otherwise disclose Personal Information.
  5. Third Parties
    We may retain other third parties to perform functions on our behalf that are consistent with this privacy policy. Examples of these third parties include data analysts, customer support specialists, email vendors, web hosting companies and fulfilment companies (including companies that coordinate mailings). These third parties may be provided with access to Personal Information needed to perform their functions, but they cannot use the Personal Information other than on our behalf and in accordance with this privacy policy.
  6. Cookies
    Cookies are small files that are left on your computer during your navigation of a Web site (such as for example the pages consulted, the date and time of consultation, etc.) and which may be read during your visit to the same Web site.
    To benefit from all of the functionalities of the Site, it is better to set the browser to accept cookies. We would like to stress that the cookies do not permit us to identify you.
    However, and in conformity with the recommendations of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore, we would like to inform you that you may prevent the setting of cookies by configuring your browser in such manner determined by your browser. For more information, please consult http://www.aboutcookies.org.
  7. Compliance with Law
    We may disclose Personal Information that is necessary to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. In addition, we may disclose any information when it is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with suspected or actual illegal activity.
  8. Transfer of Data to Other Countries
    The databases in which Personal Information is stored are located in Singapore and other countries that may have varying legal protections applicable to personal information. Databases that receive and store your Personal Information are required to comply with this privacy policy, regardless of location.
  9. Storage of Personal Information
    We as soon as reasonably possible will delete or otherwise anonymise Personal Information that is no longer required for business or legal purposes.
  10. Updating Your Information
    You can review, change or request deletion of your Personal Information by contacting ask@snowperk.com
  11. Opt-Out and Managing Your Preferences
    You can choose whether or not you would like to receive email from us. You may change your preferences at any time clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of each email you receive from us, or emailing us at ask@snowperk.com
  12. Contact Us
    If you have any questions about this privacy policy, you can contact us via email ask@snowperk.com
  13. Policy Updates
    We may update our Privacy Policy at any time in response to changes to applicable laws or our practices.
Cart
  • No products in the cart.